Sanrio Wiki has moved from ShoutWiki. ^_^ If you want an account here (or to activate your old ShoutWiki account here) please email User:EvieMelody (chickasaurus@hotmail.co.uk) with a requested username, or ask her on Twitter. We'll send a new randomly generated password for you to change later via Special:Preferences.
Note: Sanrio Wiki is not official and is not run by Sanrio Co., Ltd. or related parties. This wiki uses some low resolution content (images, short sound clips) to describe articles, under fair use (for the purpose of illustrating and describing an article only). All rights are reserved by Sanrio and related parties.
Sometimes this wiki may be a little slow, other times it is faster. This is likely server related. On such days, you may want to stockpile edits offline for later.
Difference between revisions of "List of Sanrio universes and brands"
Torchickens (talk | contribs) |
Torchickens (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Just For Fun]] || ジャスト フォー ファン || 1985 | | [[Just For Fun]] || ジャスト フォー ファン || 1985 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kabukinyantaro]] || かぶきにゃんたろう || 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaitouloppapu]] || 怪盗ロッパップ || 2013 | | [[Kaitouloppapu]] || 怪盗ロッパップ || 2013 |
Revision as of 16:06, 1 September 2020
This article is a list of Sanrio universes in a sortable table. A list of Sanrio brands is also included in the article.
Sanrio characters
|
Sanrio brands
|
Third party universes
|
Others/unsorted
- Anime/cartoon/comic/manga exclusive characters
- Acquired by Sanrio: Bokukawauso and Kirin (Japanese: ボクカワウソ, キリン)
Crossovers
- Animal Crossing x Sanrio
- CoroCoro Comic x Sanrio
- Cutie Honey x Sanrio
- Love Live x Sanrio
- Monchhichi x Sanrio
- Monster Hunter x Sanrio
- Sailor Moon x Sanrio
- Setsuko Tamura x Sanrio
- SD Gundam x Sanrio
- Sonic the Hedgehog x Sanrio
- Super Mario Maker x Sanrio
- Yajima Beauty Salon x Sanrio
Sources
- Japanese character index
- English timeline
- Archived English character page from English version of Japanese Sanrio website
- Hello Kitty EVA Air character page
- Japanese Wikipedia
- Hello Kitty no Oshare Party: Sanrio Character Zukan DS
- Sanrio Design: The '70s & '80s
- Strawberry News
- Dorimon Factory trademark
- Food Character Election