Sanrio Wiki has moved from ShoutWiki. ^_^ If you want an account here (or to activate your old ShoutWiki account here) please email User:EvieMelody (chickasaurus@hotmail.co.uk) with a requested username, or ask her on Twitter. We'll send a new randomly generated password for you to change later via Special:Preferences.
Note: Sanrio Wiki is not official and is not run by Sanrio Co., Ltd. or related parties. This wiki uses some low resolution content (images, short sound clips) to describe articles, under fair use (for the purpose of illustrating and describing an article only). All rights are reserved by Sanrio and related parties.
Sometimes this wiki may be a little slow, other times it is faster. This is likely server related. On such days, you may want to stockpile edits offline for later.
Difference between revisions of "List of Sanrio universes and brands"
Torchickens (talk | contribs) |
Torchickens (talk | contribs) (2015-19 additions) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chocopanda]] || ちょこぱんだ || 2000 | | [[Chocopanda]] || ちょこぱんだ || 2000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chunenheroine Ojisan's]] || 中年ひろいん Ojisan's || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chuppies]] || チュッピーズ || 2001 | | [[Chuppies]] || チュッピーズ || 2001 | ||
Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cinnamoroll]] || シナモロール || 2001 | | [[Cinnamoroll]] || シナモロール || 2001 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cogimyun]] || こぎみゅん || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colochan]] || コロちゃん || 1973 | | [[Colochan]] || コロちゃん || 1973 | ||
Line 103: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deery-Lou]] || ディアリールー || 2002 | | [[Deery-Lou]] || ディアリールー || 2002 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Devilmintkiryu]] || デビルミント鬼龍 || 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DinDonDanny]] || ディンドンダニー || 1989 | | [[DinDonDanny]] || ディンドンダニー || 1989 | ||
Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mellotune]] || メローチューン || 1981 | | [[Mellotune]] || メローチューン || 1981 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mewkledreamy]] || ミュークルドリーミー || 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milly Pixie]] || ミリーピクシー || 1989 | | [[Milly Pixie]] || ミリーピクシー || 1989 | ||
Line 325: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pink no Corisu]] || ピンクのこりすピンクルちゃん || 1998 | | [[Pink no Corisu]] || ピンクのこりすピンクルちゃん || 1998 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pinkylilrose & Rioskypeace]] || ピンキーリルローズ&リオスカイピース || 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PinkiBeechan]] || ぴんきぃびぃちゃん || 1991 | | [[PinkiBeechan]] || ぴんきぃびぃちゃん || 1991 | ||
Line 371: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rururugakuen]] || るるる学園 || 1989 | | [[Rururugakuen]] || るるる学園 || 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sanrio Boys]] || サンリオ男子 || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sengokuprison]] || センゴクプリズン || 2013 | | [[Sengokuprison]] || センゴクプリズン || 2013 | ||
Line 437: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tonari no Kappa sanchi]] || となりのカッパさんち || 1998 | | [[Tonari no Kappa sanchi]] || となりのカッパさんち || 1998 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tonari no Kenkyuusei Mashimahimeko]] || となりの研究生マシマヒメコ || 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trend Point]] || トレンドポイント || 1987 | | [[Trend Point]] || トレンドポイント || 1987 | ||
Line 467: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WaffleKids]] || ワッフルキッズ || 1990 | | [[WaffleKids]] || ワッフルキッズ || 1990 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Warahibi!]] || わらひび! || 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warauonna]] || 笑う女 || 1989 | | [[Warauonna]] || 笑う女 || 1989 |
Revision as of 18:02, 26 October 2019
This article is a list of Sanrio universes in a sortable table. A list of Sanrio brands is also included in the article.
Sanrio characters
|
Sanrio brands
|
Third party universes
|
Sources
- Japanese character index
- English timeline
- Archived English character page from English version of Japanese Sanrio website
- Hello Kitty EVA Air character page
- Japanese Wikipedia
- Hello Kitty no Oshare Party: Sanrio Character Zukan DS